+2348148653414 (9AM-5PM)


                                                   

FUPRE School Fees 2020/2021 for New and Returning Students

FUPRE School Fees 2020/2021 for New and Returning Students ,FUPRE School Fees 2020/2021 for New and Returning Students ,FUPRE School Fees 2020/2021 for New and Returning Students

FUPRE School Fees 2020/2021 for New and Returning Students ,FUPRE School Fees 2020/2021 for New and Returning Students ,FUPRE School Fees 2020/2021 for New and Returning Students

FUPRE School Fees 2020/2021 for New and Returning Students

IJMB EXAM REGISTRATION!! Register With Us, and Win a chance of getting A & B



FUPRE School Fees 2020/2021 for New and Returning Students.

FUPRE School Fees: Federal University of Petroleum Resources, Effurun school fees schedule for the 2020/2021 academic session is yet to be released by the school management. The page will give you an idea on what to expect and will be updated when the school fees schedule is released.

Federal University of Petroleum Resources, Effurun (FUPRE) school fees schedule for the 2020/2021 academic session is not yet announced. Below is last year’s update which will give you an idea of what to expect.

This is to inform all the UTME and Direct Entry candidates offered provisional admission into the Federal University of Petroleum Resources, Effurun (FUPRE) for 2019/2020 academic session that the management of the institution has released the amount they are required to pay as acceptance fee.

FUPRE School Fees Schedule

FUPRE SCHOOL FEES – UNDERGRADUATE PROGRAMME

S/NITEMSCHARGES FOR NEW STUDENTSCHARGES FOR RETURNING STUDENTS
1Verification Fees12, 000
2Registration Fees5,0004,000
3Examination6,0005,000
4Endowment10,00010,000
5ID Card1,0001,000
6Medical Charges3,0002,000
7National Health Insurance (TISHIP)2,0002,000
8Medical Screening5,000
9Sports5,0002,000
10Matriculation10,000
11Library6,0003,050
12Caution Fees20,000
13Laboratory/Workshop Practical Levy10,0005,000
14ICT5,0003,000
15Utility10,00010,000
16Facility Maintenance10,00010,000
Total120,00057,050
READ ALSO:  BUPOLY Cut off Mark 2020/2021 and Departmental Cut off Point

ACCEPTANCE FEE

N65,000 (Sixty Five Thousand Naira) Only

FIELD TRIP

N15,000 (Fifteen Thousand Naira) Only to be paid by the affected students

ACCOMMODATION (OPTIONAL)

N30,000 (Thirty Thousand Naira) Only

OTHER MISCELLANEOUS CHARGES

S/NITEMSCHARGES
1Graduate & Undergraduate TranscriptN10,000
2Multiple TranscriptN7,000 per copy
3Late Registration of CoursesN10,000
4Sessional Retrospective Course RegistrationN10,000 and to be determined on its merit if student applies to Senate.
5Verification of Result/Certificate (WES/Companies)N10,000
6Certificate of English ProficiencyN5,000
7Attestation of StudentshipN5,000
8Letter of RecommendationN5,000
9Intra-University TransferN10,000
10Inter-University TransferN100,000
11Addition/Deletion of CoursesN5.000
12Convocation FeeN15,000
13a

13b
Hiring of Academic Outfit

Loss of Academic Outfit

– Gown

– Hood

-Cap
N5,000

N30,000

N5,000

N5,000

14Late Return of Academic OutfitN1,000 per day

N20,000 after 2 weeks

POST GRADUATE DEGREE PROGRAMME

S/NITEMPGDM.Sc/M.EngPh.D
1Application form15,00015,00015,000
2Acceptance Fee50,00050,00050,000
3SPGS Prospectus10,00010,00010,000
4Department Registration5,0005,0005,000
5Tuition86,250101,250123,750
6Medical Charges4,0004,0004,000
Total170,250185,250207,750

BASIC STUDIES (PRE-DEGREE) PROGRAMME

S/NITEMCHARGE
1.School Fees97,000

FOUNDATION PROGRAMME

S/NITEMCHARGE
1.School Fees230,350

CENTRE FOR SAFETY EDUCATION (CSE)

S/NITEMSNATIONAL DIPLOMA (N)POST GRADUATE DIPLOMA (N)
FULL –TIMEPART –TIME
1.Tuition Fees85,500160,500280,500
2.Professional Body Registration20,00020,00020,000
3.Student Registration Fees3,0006,0007,000
4.Admission/Acceptance Fees7,00010,00011,000
5.Matriculation Fees4,0008,00010,000
6.Departmental Fees12,00016,00018,000
7.Faculty Fees15,00021,00023,000
8.Caution Fees3,0007,0009,000
9.Health4,0006,0008,000
10.Syllabus2,0008,00010,000
11.Administrative Charges3,0009,00011,000
12.Development Fees3,0006,0008,000
13.Identity Card1,0006,0008,000
14.Library Fees2,0006,0008,000
15.Examination Fees7,00011,00013,000
16.Project Fees9,00060,00070,000
Total180,500360,500514,500
BANK: FIRST BANK PLC

ACCOUNT NAME: CENTRE FOR SAFETY EDUCATION.

ACCOUNT NUMBER: 2028871437
READ ALSO:  UNILAG Ranked 2nd, 3rd and 101–150 in 2020 THE Golden Age University Rankings

If you need us to help you with more updated information at the right time about FUPRE School Fees 2020, kindly provide us your phone number and email Address in the comment box below. Also feel free to ask any question pertaining to this guide.

What’s your take on this? We believe this article was interesting right, if yes, don’t hesitate using our share button below to inform – friends and relation via Facebook, twitter or Google+

UTME.ORG.NG Team


.


OFFICIAL WEBSITES


FUPRE School Fees 2020/2021 for New and Returning Students ,FUPRE School Fees 2020/2021 for New and Returning Students ,FUPRE School Fees 2020/2021 for New and Returning Studentsjamb expo 2020, jamb expo whatsapp group link, jamb expo 2020, jamb expo site jamb expo online, jamb expo center, jamb expo questions 2020 jamb expo group, jamb expo whatsapp group 2019, jamb expo answers jamb expo app, jamb expo and runs, jamb answer expo 2020 jamb expo question and answer, jamb expo free answers, jamb 2019 runs and expo, jamb expo biology 2020, jamb bomb expo, jamb best expo site, best jamb expo website, best jamb expo, biology jamb expo, jamb expo.com, jamb expo cheat jamb expo chemistry 2020, jamb cbt expo, jamb chemistry expo, jamb cbt expo 2019, jamb crs expo questions 2020, 2020 jamb expo.com, daily jamb expo, does jamb expo exist, jamb exam expo, jamb exam expo today, jamb english expo 2020, jamb english expo, jamb economics expo questions, jamb economics expo, jamb exam expo site, jamb exam expo site, jamb cbt exam expo, jamb expo for 2020, jamb expo for today's exam, jamb expo for today, jamb expo for english 2020, jamb expo for tomorrow jamb expo for physics 2019, jamb expo for 2018, jamb expo government 2019, jamb government expo, jamb expo whatsapp group, gidifans jamb expo, guruslodge jamb expo, jamb expo is it real, expo in jamb, is jamb expo possible, is jamb expo sure, expo in jamb 2019, is jamb expo real, i need jamb expo, is there jamb expo jazzyfans jamb expo, jamb expo loaded, jamb literature expo questions, utmeofficial jamb expo, entranceexam jamb expo, jamb latest expo, jamb expo whatsapp link, jamb expo for literature, jamb mock expo, jamb 2019 maths expo, myschool jamb expo, monday jamb expo, jamb expo nairaland, jamb expo.net, naijaloaded jamb expo, jamb expo on chemistry 2019, jamb expo on government, jamb expo on physics 2020, jamb expo on biology 2020, jamb expo on government 2019, jamb expo on english 2019, jamb expo on chemistry, jamb expo on physics, jamb expo portal, jamb physics expo, jamb physics expo 2019, waec neco jamb expo portal, post jamb expo, jamb sweet sixteen expo questions, jamb 2018 questions expo, jamb sweet sixteen (16) expo questions, jamb real expo, real jamb expo site, jamb expo subscription, jamb sure expo, best jamb expo site, jamb sweet sixteen expo, top 10 jamb expo site, jamb expo today, how does jamb expo works, jamb and waec expo, 2021 ,2022 jamb expo,

FUPRE School Fees 2020/2021 for New and Returning Students ,FUPRE School Fees 2020/2021 for New and Returning Students ,FUPRE School Fees 2020/2021 for New and Returning Students

SHARE ON :acebook

What Others Are Reading

                               
                   

Add a Comment

               
           
               
Live Chat
 
     

HERE ARE QUICK REGISTRATION LINKS

POSTUTME Assistance |»Read how it works Register For Post Utme Help

E-JAMB Assistance (Recommended)|»Read how it works Register For E-JAMB Help

N-JAMB Assistance (Alternative)|»Read how it works Get Started With N-JAMB

Direct Entry Assistance|»Read how it works Register For Direct Entry Help

JUPEB Assistance |»Read how it works Register For JUPEB Help

IJMB Assistance |»Read how it works Register For IJMB Help

JAMB UPGRADING 300+|»Read how it works Register & Upgrade to 300+

JAMB UPGRADING 200+|»Read how it works Register & Upgrade to 200+

JUPEB POINTS UPGRADING ssistance 13+|»Read how it works Register & Upgrade to 13Point+

And Many More

Any Question ?? For Enquiries Kindly Start a live chat with our available agents