+2347033933250


                                                   

UNIABUJA school fees & acceptance fee 2023/2024 |hostel accommodation fee

UNIABUJA school fees & acceptance fee 2023/2024 |hostel accommodation fee ,UNIABUJA school fees & acceptance fee 2023/2024 |hostel accommodation fee ,UNIABUJA school fees & acceptance fee 2023/2024 |hostel accommodation fee

UNIABUJA school fees & acceptance fee 2023/2024 |hostel accommodation fee ,UNIABUJA school fees & acceptance fee 2023/2024 |hostel accommodation fee ,UNIABUJA school fees & acceptance fee 2023/2024 |hostel accommodation fee

 

UNIABUJA school fees & acceptance fee 2023/2024 |hostel accommodation fee |old and returning students

University of abuja as at today is ranked one of the top ten universities in Nigeria,established in 1992 the university runs 3 programs which are the normal degree program, diploma program and post graduate programs.

it will interest you to know that UNIABUJA has two campuses and they are as follows :

  • Gwagwalada mini-campu
  • Main campus located at Abuja-Abuja road.

Before you chose the university of Abuja as your choice of study while registering for the 2023/2024 JAMB exams, my humble advice to thousands of candidates ever since is for them to quickly do a background check on the tuition fees, acceptance fee and hostel accommodation fees.

All this is very important because it won’t be a nice idea if you take your sponsors at unaware. It’s best you let them know what (estimate) they will likely spend .

UNIABUJA School Fees Schedule for New Students 2023/2024 Academic Session

The fees below is what all newly admitted 100 level students have to pay. If you go through the list carefully you will discover that there are other minor fees like insurance, access portal, development fee etc, they are much and if sum up they outweighs the acceptance fee.

My advice to all 100 level students of the university of Abuja is for them to hurriedly pay all this fee so that their studies won’t be disrupted.

UNIABUJA Undergraduates Fees.

NEW STUDENTS (100 Level and Direct Entry)

S/NCODESSCIENCES (BIO/GEO)OTHER SCIENCESNON SCIENCES
1ACCEPTANCE104510,00010,00010,000
2ICT CHARGE41045,0005,0005,000
3CAUTION DEPOSIT41031,0001,0001,000
4UNION DUES41021,0001,0001,000
5GAMES FEES10491,0001,0001,000
6HANDBOOK1050500500500
7SANITATION12251,0001,0001,000
8EXAMINATION10482,0002,0002,000
9LABORATORY FEE10511,0001,000
10LIBRARY FEE10571,0001,0001,000
11ID CARD1043500500500
12MEDICAL FEE10422,0002,0002,000
13DEVELOPMENT FEE10583,0003,0003,000
14UTILITY FEE10593,0003,0003,000
15ORIENTATION FEE1055500500500
16COUNSELLING FEE1056500500500
17PORTAL ACCESS41002,0002,0002,000
18INSURANCE4101300300300
19FIELD TRIP (GEO/BIO)11842,000
20JAMB REGULARISATION FEE5,0005,0005,000
TOTALN42,300N40,300N39,300

UNIABUJA acceptance fee 2023/2024.

If you are one of those student who want to study in the university of Abuja or just recently gain admission you will discover that the first thing that the management of the institution will require from you is your acceptance fee.

Honestly most universities value this acceptance fee than the regular fees.

Now what is the university of Abuja acceptance fee? This is the burning question in the mind of every student that just got their long awaited admission.

Well with out waisting time the acceptance fee is just 10,000.

UNIABUJA hoste accommodation fee

Hostel accommodation plays an important role in the life of every student. Walk up to the school students affairs unit to find out more on that.

Things to note about Nigerian universities fees.

  • It’s best to pay on time
  • Late payments will always attract extra charges.
  • You might not be allowed to complete your registration process if no acceptance fee is paid
  • There are other minor fees to be paid.

Registration for Jamb help 2023 Pass in One Seating

UNIABUJA school fees & acceptance fee 2023/2024 |hostel accommodation fee ,UNIABUJA school fees & acceptance fee 2023/2024 |hostel accommodation fee ,UNIABUJA school fees & acceptance fee 2023/2024 |hostel accommodation fee

UNIABUJA school fees & acceptance fee 2023/2024 |hostel accommodation fee ,UNIABUJA school fees & acceptance fee 2023/2024 |hostel accommodation fee ,UNIABUJA school fees & acceptance fee 2023/2024 |hostel accommodation fee

SHARE ON :acebook

What Others Are Reading

                                 

Add a Comment

               
           
               
[popup_anything id="11146"]
Live Chat
 
     

HERE ARE QUICK REGISTRATION LINKS

POSTUTME Assistance |»Read how it works Register For Post Utme Help

E-JAMB Assistance (Recommended)|»Read how it works Register For E-JAMB Help

N-JAMB Assistance (Alternative)|»Read how it works Get Started With N-JAMB

Direct Entry Assistance|»Read how it works Register For Direct Entry Help

JUPEB Assistance |»Read how it works Register For JUPEB Help

IJMB Assistance |»Read how it works Register For IJMB Help

JAMB UPGRADING 300+|»Read how it works Register & Upgrade to 300+

JAMB UPGRADING 200+|»Read how it works Register & Upgrade to 200+

JUPEB POINTS UPGRADING ssistance 13+|»Read how it works Register & Upgrade to 13Point+

And Many More

Any Question ?? For Enquiries Kindly Start a live chat with our available agents



Need Help? Chat with us