+2347033933250


                                                   

FUOTUOKE School Fees/acceptance fee 2023/2024 accommodation fee

FUOTUOKE School Fees/acceptance fee 2023/2024 accommodation fee ,FUOTUOKE School Fees/acceptance fee 2023/2024 accommodation fee ,FUOTUOKE School Fees/acceptance fee 2023/2024 accommodation fee

FUOTUOKE School Fees/acceptance fee 2023/2024 accommodation fee ,FUOTUOKE School Fees/acceptance fee 2023/2024 accommodation fee ,FUOTUOKE School Fees/acceptance fee 2023/2024 accommodation fee

 

FUOTUOKE School Fees/acceptance fee  accommodation fee for new /fresh /returning students |Federal University, Otuoke

Let’s show you how much the federal university otuoke is paying currently. Hope you know that fuotuoke was among one of the new federal institution open around 2011?

fuotuoke school fees for fresh or new students

The Federal University, Otuoke (FUOTUOKE) is one of the cheapest universities in Nigeria in terms of school fees, you don’t necessarily have to spend much before you receive quality education like other universities have made it look like.

So in this article we are going to present you the school fees schedule for various departments in a tabular form.

FUOTUOKE School Fees Schedule – Fresh Students.

fuotuoke acceptance fees

Hope you will like use to tell you the amount all newly admitted students who just got admitted into the prestigious Federal University, Otuoke (FUOTUOKE) pays as acceptance fees?

We will like you to know that acceptance fee is a one time payment which shows that you have accepted the provisional admission offers.

So if you are among those who gained admission this year into fuotuoke you will pay 30,000 as acceptance fee.

fuotuoke school fees for old or returning students

  • FUOTUOKE acceptance fee
  • fuotuoke departmental cut off mark
  • FUOTUOKE post utme screening details
  • FUOTUOKE admission list

Like we stated above you aren’t breaking the bank just to pay your fees, as a returning student every expenses becomes reduced to about 50% of what you initially paid in your first year.

In the graph below We have taken time to list all fees you will pay in your 200 level, 300 level, 400 level /final year.

FUOTUOKE School Fees Schedule – Returning Students.

FUOTUOKE SCHOOL FEES SCHEDULE FOR ALL COURSES  – Fresh & Returning Students

SCHEDULE OF STUDENTS CHARGES FOR 2023/2024 ACADEMIC SESSION
RETURNING STUDENTS (200 – 500 LEVELS)NEW STUDENTS (100 LEVEL)
SNDESCRIPTIONFACULTIES OF EDUCATION (ART EDUCATION), HUMANITIES, MANAGEMENT SCIENCES & SOCIAL SCIENCESFACULTIES SCIENCE, EDUCATION (SCIENCE EDUCATION) &

ENGI NEERI NG
FACULTIES OF EDUCATION (ART EDUCATION), HU MANITIES, MANAGEMENT SCIENCES & SOCIAL SCIENCESFACULTIES SCIENCE, EDUCATION (SCIENCE EDUCATION) &

ENGI N EERING
FEES (N)FEES (N)FEES (N)FEES (N)
1Tuition Fee
2 Acceptance Fee30,00030,000
3 Processing Fee2,0002,000
4 Medicals/Laboratory & X-Ray Fees6,0006,000
5 Verification of Certificate1,0001000
6 Registration Fee5,0005,0005,0005,000
7 Examination Fee5,00050005,0005000
8 Development Fee10000100001000010000
9 ID Card1,0001000
10Sports2,0002,0002,0002,000
11Medical Registration Charges3,00030003,0003000
12Student Insurance Policy2,000200020002000
13Utility/ University Municipal Services5,00050005,0005000
14Caution Deposit5,0005000
15Science/ Engr. Lab Practcal10,000 –10,000
16GES Book/Study Material5,0005,000
17SUG/FSA/DSA Union Dues3,0003,0003,0003,000
18ICT Charge4,0004,0004,0004000
19Library Fee5,0005,0005,0005,000
20Student Handbook2,0002,000
21Portal Charge3,50035003,5003,500
22Student’s Fees Pass Book500500
23Matriculation Gown10001000
TOTAL47,50057,500101000111000

2. SCHEDULE OF ACCOMMODATION CHARGES

S/NDescriptionFAHSSFEE (N)SCIENCEFEE (N)EDUFEE (N)ENGRGFEE (N)MGT SCFEE (N)
1.Hostel Bed Space (1)9090909090
2.Hall Maintenance (1)9,9109,9109,9109,9109,910
Total10,00010,00010,00010,00010,000

fuotuoke cut off mark

If you care about the federal university Otuoke departmental cut off mark for various department then you have to use a little of your time to read an article we wrote last week on FUOTUOKE departmental cut off mark.

Note : as a fresher or 100 level students the school has made it compulsory that you must stay in the hostel.

  • If you take a look at the tables we presented above you will notice that accommodation fee is separate.
  • Failure to pay your acceptance fee before the end of the session might make you lose your admission.
  • Late payments of school fees attracts extra charges (fees must be paid before 8 weeks of an academic session)
  • All fees be it acceptance if school fees are not refundable

RELATED SEARCHES

fuotuoke school fees 

fuotuoke school fees 

fuotuoke school fees 

fuotuoke hostel

fuotuoke courses

fuotuoke school fees 

fuotuoke cut off mark

Registration for Jamb help 2023 Pass in One Seating

FUOTUOKE School Fees/acceptance fee 2023/2024 accommodation fee ,FUOTUOKE School Fees/acceptance fee 2023/2024 accommodation fee ,FUOTUOKE School Fees/acceptance fee 2023/2024 accommodation fee

FUOTUOKE School Fees/acceptance fee 2023/2024 accommodation fee ,FUOTUOKE School Fees/acceptance fee 2023/2024 accommodation fee ,FUOTUOKE School Fees/acceptance fee 2023/2024 accommodation fee

SHARE ON :acebook

What Others Are Reading

                                 

Add a Comment

               
           
               
[popup_anything id="11146"]
Live Chat
 
     

HERE ARE QUICK REGISTRATION LINKS

POSTUTME Assistance |»Read how it works Register For Post Utme Help

E-JAMB Assistance (Recommended)|»Read how it works Register For E-JAMB Help

N-JAMB Assistance (Alternative)|»Read how it works Get Started With N-JAMB

Direct Entry Assistance|»Read how it works Register For Direct Entry Help

JUPEB Assistance |»Read how it works Register For JUPEB Help

IJMB Assistance |»Read how it works Register For IJMB Help

JAMB UPGRADING 300+|»Read how it works Register & Upgrade to 300+

JAMB UPGRADING 200+|»Read how it works Register & Upgrade to 200+

JUPEB POINTS UPGRADING ssistance 13+|»Read how it works Register & Upgrade to 13Point+

And Many More

Any Question ?? For Enquiries Kindly Start a live chat with our available agents



Need Help? Chat with us